Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1294,430
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3024,538
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3054,539
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7054,788
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1763,838
AzulArgentina 6,3843,967
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69610,375
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12311,262
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,44810,842
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58210,926
AmberleyAustralia 15,5409,657
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7386,673
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9856,826
AimoresBrazil 5,4233,370
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0013,108
AltamiraBrazil 3,2502,019
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3362,073
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5463,446
ApodiBrazil 4,5682,838
AracajuBrazil 5,0143,116
AracuaiBrazil 5,1293,187
AragarcasBrazil 4,4442,762
AraxaBrazil 5,0773,155
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8262,999
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6053,483
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5713,462
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9284,305
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3222,065
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7602,336
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7322,319
AbecheChad 9,6415,991
AntofagastaChile 4,8042,985
AricaChile 4,2372,633
AltaiChina 12,2167,591
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2391,392
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1631,344
AraucaColombia 1,410876
AltamiraDominican Republic 2415
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13785
AzuaDominican Republic 14087
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8346,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1136,284
AswanEgypt 10,4076,467
AsyutEgypt 10,1066,280
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1571,340
AsmaraEritrea 11,3857,075
AssabEritrea 11,8617,370
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6597,245
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6994,784
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1755,080
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,35110,161
AccraGhana 7,7544,819
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1135,663
AthensGreece 9,0345,614
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0465,622
AasiaatGreenland 5,5803,468
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6343,501
AputiteqGreenland 5,9713,710
AkureyriIceland 6,3463,943
AgraIndia 13,8018,576
AhmedabadIndia 13,8068,579
AkolaIndia 14,3048,888
AllahabadIndia 14,1688,804
AmritsarIndia 13,2208,215
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,30710,755
AbadanIran 11,4297,102
ArakIran 11,3257,037
AlbengaItaly 7,6144,731
AlgheroItaly 7,6794,772
AmendolaItaly 8,2725,140
AnconaItaly 8,0485,001
ArezzoItaly 7,9194,921
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3734,582
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4374,622
AbashiriJapan 12,0857,510
AburatsuJapan 13,8438,602
AikawaJapan 12,9188,027
AjiroJapan 13,1628,179
AkitaJapan 12,6747,876
AkuneJapan 13,8458,603
AomoriJapan 12,5407,792
AsahikawaJapan 12,1947,577
AsosanJapan 13,7258,529
AmmanJordan 10,3216,413
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2677,623
AinaziLatvia 8,4465,248
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4798,376
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7458,541
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5568,424
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5738,434
AtarMauritania 5,9763,714
AgalegaMauritius 14,2758,871
AcapulcoMexico 3,0901,920
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5257,783
AltaiMongolia 12,5427,794
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6447,857
AgadirMorocco 6,1913,847
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3274,553
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8808,625
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6128,459
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3928,322
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4658,367
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8401,144
AgadezNiger 8,2235,110
AsuncionParaguay 5,1993,231
ArequipaPeru 4,0142,494
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5729,676
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1325,053
AradRomania 8,5835,334
AjanRussia 11,1246,913
AldanRussia 11,1786,946
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2286,356
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6596,623
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5317,165
AnadyrRussia 9,0055,596
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9905,587
ArmavirRussia 10,0566,249
AstrakhanRussia 10,4366,485
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6667,249
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2893,908
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8354,247
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9584,324
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8064,230
Abu HamedSudan 10,6506,618
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0276,852
AqiqSudan 11,1766,945
ArbaatSudan 10,9856,826
AromaSudan 11,0906,891
AtbaraSudan 10,7946,707
Abu KamalSyria 10,6086,592
AleppoSyria 10,2186,349
AranyaprathetThailand 16,22210,080
AtakpameTogo 7,8184,858
AdanaTurkey 10,0266,230
AfyonTurkey 9,5645,943
AnkaraTurkey 9,6986,027
AntalyaTurkey 9,6606,003
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6647,248
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8794,275
AberporthUk 6,6624,140
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7014,164
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5875,957
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4815,892
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3207,656
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3057,646
ArtigasUruguay 5,7773,590
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4081,496
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8282,379
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6513,512
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2121,996
Ada, MnUsa 3,8582,398
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7761,725
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9421,207
Akron, OhUsa 2,5671,595
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9302,442
Albany, GaUsa 1,9061,185
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5751,600
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3962,110
Albion, NeUsa 3,5692,218
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9112,430
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7022,300
Algona, IaUsa 3,3832,102
Alice, TxUsa 2,9231,817
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3691,472
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9062,427
Alma, MiUsa 2,9141,811
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0571,900
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5172,185
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4952,172
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4841,544
Amite, LaUsa 2,3371,453
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5264,677
Anderson, InUsa 2,6871,670
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0861,296
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5701,597
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7761,725
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3833,966
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8281,136
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,413878
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0991,305
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5492,205
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6353,502
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2141,997
Athens, GaUsa 2,0161,253
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0611,281
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2231,381
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8916,146
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3032,052
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8851,172
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8062,986
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9661,843
Austin, TxUsa 2,9601,839
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6447,236
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2767,629
AcariguaVenezuela 1,144711
AdenYemen 12,0967,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -