Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5277,784
BustAfghanistan 12,5617,806
BatnaAlgeria 7,5924,718
BecharAlgeria 6,8734,271
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4654,639
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9014,288
BiskraAlgeria 7,5574,696
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7884,839
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1975,715
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3165,789
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3225,793
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2475,746
ByrdAntarctica 11,4577,119
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5634,078
BarilocheArgentina 6,7724,208
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1763,838
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17210,049
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4999,631
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64811,588
BrestBelarus 8,5735,327
BrusselsBelgium 7,2734,520
Belize CityBelize 1,8781,167
BeninBenin 7,9944,968
BohiconBenin 7,9324,929
BermudaBermuda 1,522946
BageBrazil 5,9483,696
BambuiBrazil 5,1713,213
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4143,364
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5622,835
BarcelosBrazil 2,4541,525
BarraBrazil 4,5602,833
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9462,452
BarreirasBrazil 4,5222,810
BelémBrazil 3,3762,098
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2843,284
BelterraBrazil 3,0201,877
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3262,688
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8043,607
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7272,937
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6652,899
BrevesBrazil 3,2422,014
BurgasBulgaria 9,1745,701
BurundiBurundi 11,1726,942
BatouriCameroon 9,3165,789
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1791,975
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5573,453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3043,296
Banff, AbCanada 5,2363,254
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0961,924
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8412,387
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0223,121
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1122,555
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5143,426
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9661,843
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2863,906
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2372,633
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4122,742
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3353,316
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0453,757
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9881,857
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0153,738
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0493,759
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7526,060
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9746,198
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,3024,538
BeijingChina 13,3408,290
BarranquillaColombia 1,082672
Benito SalasColombia 1,9341,202
BogotáColombia 1,7171,067
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1705,077
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5396,549
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1706,319
BaniDominican Republic 167104
BarahonaDominican Republic 180112
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15294
BahariyaEgypt 9,8596,126
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0266,230
BiarritzFrance 6,8454,253
BordeauxFrance 6,9104,294
BrestFrance 6,6374,124
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7306,047
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7306,046
BitamGabon 9,1035,657
BanjulGambia 5,7783,591
BerlinGermany 7,8744,893
BrockenGermany 7,7014,785
BokeGuinea 6,0393,752
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9293,685
BudapestHungary 8,3765,205
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3915,214
BangaloreIndia 14,9819,309
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5289,028
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8819,247
BikanerIndia 13,4398,351
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,80311,063
BabolsarIran 11,3687,064
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2797,630
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0886,890
Bandar LengehIran 12,2007,581
BirjandIran 12,1027,520
BushehrIran 11,7227,284
BaghdadIraq 10,9396,798
BasraIraq 11,3797,071
BelmulletIreland 6,3423,941
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4554,011
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3675,199
BergamoItaly 7,7144,793
BolognaItaly 7,8564,882
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8264,863
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3355,180
BrindisiItaly 8,4775,268
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3944,594
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1664,453
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8427,359
BeirutLebanon 10,1916,333
BenghaziLibya 8,9385,554
BirzaiLithuania 8,5195,294
BitolaMacedonia 8,7425,433
BlantyreMalawi 12,1837,570
BvumbweMalawi 12,2007,581
BintuluMalaysia 17,43210,833
BamakoMali 6,6974,162
Bko-SMali 6,7074,168
BougounMali 6,7894,219
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0463,757
BaitagMongolia 12,4727,750
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1587,555
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3737,689
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6187,841
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7277,909
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6377,853
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5017,768
BulganMongolia 12,3717,687
BhamawMyanmar 14,9469,288
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8198,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4318,346
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6481,024
BilmaNiger 8,6695,387
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0414,997
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8884,902
BergenNorway 7,3394,560
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3394,561
BjornoyaNorway 7,8834,899
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7744,831
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6874,777
BadinPakistan 13,4168,337
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2708,246
BalakotPakistan 12,8918,011
BarkhanPakistan 13,0528,110
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,536955
BascoPhilippines 15,3409,532
BialystokPoland 8,5105,288
BejaPortugal 6,3163,925
BragancaPortugal 6,4183,988
BistritaRomania 8,7875,460
BucharestRomania 8,9935,588
BajkitRussia 10,8886,766
BarabinskRussia 11,1636,937
BarnaulRussia 11,5077,150
BerezovoRussia 9,9586,188
BiserRussia 10,1626,315
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0277,474
BogdarinRussia 11,7567,305
BogucanyRussia 11,2586,996
BomnakRussia 11,5307,165
BorRussia 10,8096,717
BorzjaRussia 12,1837,571
BratskRussia 11,5307,165
BelgradeSerbia 8,5595,319
BoSierra Leone 6,4574,013
BontheSierra Leone 6,3953,974
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2245,110
BerberaSomalia 12,2157,590
BusanSouth Korea 13,5728,434
BadajozSpain 6,4063,981
BarcelonaSpain 7,1524,444
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6764,148
BabanusaSudan 10,4476,492
BaselSwitzerland 7,5304,679
BernSwitzerland 7,5304,679
BangkokThailand 16,17010,048
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,15010,036
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7489,786
BizerteTunisia 7,8704,891
BalikesirTurkey 9,3195,791
BursaTurkey 9,3885,834
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9527,427
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5494,069
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5914,096
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5914,096
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8604,263
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8394,250
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9584,324
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0253,123
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2121,996
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2371,390
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7964,844
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7964,844
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4831,543
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3801,479
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5842,227
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2471,397
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4741,538
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9091,808
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1881,981
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3223,307
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1665,074
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7001,678
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5984,722
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3184,548
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0001,864
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5082,801
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5491,584
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2151,376
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9953,104
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0602,523
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8441,146
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6323,500
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9081,185
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3521,461
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0401,889
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9773,093
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4211,504
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3791,479
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5151,563
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2782,037
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4311,510
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8981,801
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8361,762
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3931,487
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6291,634
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1841,357
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6971,676
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0911,921
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6462,266
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3631,468
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8251,756
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0301,883
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4372,757
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3301,448
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6191,627
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6881,670
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4921,549
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1671,347
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0411,890
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7581,714
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1973,230
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2127,589
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,246774
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,086675
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6687,250
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6727,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -