Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4687,747
ChlefAlgeria 7,1414,438
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6094,729
CeresArgentina 5,5973,478
ChamicalArgentina 5,5923,475
ChepesArgentina 5,6963,540
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2944,532
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8343,625
CórdobaArgentina 5,7193,554
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7293,560
CorrientesArgentina 5,4013,357
CairnsAustralia 16,17010,048
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7619,794
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,29311,989
CedunaAustralia 17,23110,708
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18410,057
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77110,421
Cobar MoAustralia 16,15610,040
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,36510,169
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4849,622
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,58110,925
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9619,297
CharnocksBarbados 1,400870
CotonouBenin 7,9944,968
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5413,443
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6743,526
CabroboBrazil 4,6492,889
CaceresBrazil 4,2242,625
CaetiteBrazil 4,8493,013
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8423,009
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7982,981
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2573,266
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4503,387
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4492,765
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2433,258
CaparaoBrazil 5,4633,395
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8513,015
CaratingaBrazil 5,3813,344
CaravelasBrazil 5,3943,352
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7712,964
CarolinaBrazil 3,9362,446
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4313,375
CataguasesBrazil 5,4903,412
CatalaoBrazil 4,8903,039
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1203,182
CaxiasBrazil 4,0482,515
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8253,619
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7752,967
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4743,401
ChapecoBrazil 5,5613,455
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8742,408
CipoBrazil 4,9103,051
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8922,419
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2333,252
CordeiroBrazil 5,5693,460
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6532,891
CorumbaBrazil 4,5492,827
CoximBrazil 4,5912,853
CrateusBrazil 4,2902,666
CuiabaBrazil 4,2332,631
CuritibaBrazil 5,5273,435
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1363,191
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4243,371
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5972,857
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6344,122
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0753,775
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2773,900
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9502,455
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2903,287
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3612,088
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1631,965
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0241,879
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0291,882
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8573,640
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0661,905
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0793,156
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8582,398
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8002,361
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7282,938
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4724,021
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6433,507
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,0993,169
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3452,079
Comox, BcCanada 5,8033,606
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8463,633
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0333,128
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0293,125
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1793,218
ChicoChile 7,3774,584
ChillanChile 6,2663,894
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2913,909
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2433,258
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2704,518
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0853,781
ChangchunChina 12,7577,927
ChangduChina 14,2078,828
ChangshaChina 14,6659,113
ChengduChina 14,3768,933
ChongqingChina 14,5309,029
Camilo DazaColombia 1,330826
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1085,038
CamagueyCuba 781486
CasablancaCuba 1,271790
ChebCzech Republic 7,8474,876
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7814,835
CabreraDominican Republic 7849
ConstanzDominican Republic 9559
CotuiDominican Republic 9156
CanarEcuador 2,6411,641
CairoEgypt 10,0096,220
CaenFrance 6,9304,306
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0924,407
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5801,603
CocobeachGabon 8,9475,560
CologneGermany 7,4564,633
ChiosGreece 9,2245,732
CorfuGreece 8,6685,387
ConakryGuinea 6,2093,858
CatacamasHonduras 1,7121,064
CholutecaHonduras 1,9001,181
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1709,427
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6609,110
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6609,110
ChahbaharIran 12,7467,920
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3963,975
ClonesIreland 6,5214,052
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4404,002
CorkIreland 6,3933,973
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3933,972
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7684,827
CameriItaly 7,6364,745
CampobassoItaly 8,1855,086
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8104,853
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8094,853
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7084,790
Cape MeleItaly 7,6184,734
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2735,141
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3205,170
CerviaItaly 7,9404,934
CiampinoItaly 8,0114,978
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8154,856
Cisa PassItaly 7,7504,816
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9454,937
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8854,900
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3465,187
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4505,251
ChibaJapan 13,0618,116
ChichibuJapan 13,0748,124
ChichijimaJapan 13,7208,526
ChoshiJapan 13,0118,085
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2186,349
ChilekaMalawi 12,1837,570
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9927,452
ChitipaMalawi 11,8137,341
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7132,308
ComitanMexico 2,3051,432
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4718,992
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4557,740
ChoirMongolia 12,6537,863
CasablancaMorocco 6,3473,944
ChindeMozambique 12,4217,718
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8629,857
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6418,476
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7818,564
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6418,476
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6498,482
CondegaNicaragua 1,8241,134
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,32510,145
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8198,587
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3238,279
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4918,383
ChhorPakistan 13,4098,333
ChitralPakistan 12,6787,878
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3243,309
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0113,114
CajamarcaPeru 3,1101,933
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9921,859
ChiclayoPeru 3,1171,937
ChimbotePeru 3,3262,067
CuzcoPeru 3,7042,302
CzestochowaPoland 8,3005,157
CoimbraPortugal 6,2733,898
CalafatRomania 8,7725,451
CeahlauRomania 8,8945,527
ClujRomania 8,7305,425
ConstantaRomania 9,1965,715
CraiovaRomania 8,8335,489
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1735,700
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7876,082
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3875,833
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6935,402
Cape UelenRussia 8,4105,226
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9917,452
CaraRussia 11,4527,116
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9246,167
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1705,699
ChitaRussia 12,0267,473
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0187,468
CokurdahRussia 9,5345,924
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3777,070
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1496,928
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9408,041
CaceresSpain 6,4484,007
CadizSpain 6,4574,013
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6574,137
CordobaSpain 6,5814,089
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6329,714
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9809,930
ChanthaburiThailand 16,33010,148
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5849,684
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4809,619
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,22110,080
ChumphonThailand 16,47110,235
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1785,703
CorumTurkey 9,8316,109
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9257,410
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1977,579
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7354,185
CernovcyUkraine 8,8445,496
ChernigovUkraine 9,0895,648
CarrascoUruguay 6,2633,892
ColoniaUruguay 6,1783,839
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 656407
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6301,635
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2021,368
Camden, ScUsa 1,8871,173
Canton, NyUsa 2,8371,763
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5702,218
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7921,114
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0251,880
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8491,770
Casper, WyUsa 4,2172,621
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5923,475
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3431,456
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9841,233
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3242,066
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7251,072
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7351,078
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3251,445
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9951,240
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1791,354
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4982,174
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2221,381
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8161,750
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7011,678
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8951,178
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6882,292
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0082,491
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9341,823
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3543,327
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5971,614
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0642,525
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5341,575
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5351,576
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5021,555
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3022,052
Clark, SdUsa 3,7712,343
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5591,590
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4911,548
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6652,278
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6331,636
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0731,910
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3465,186
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8201,752
College Park, MdUsa 2,2231,381
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8932,419
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9651,842
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8891,174
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6171,626
Columbus, InUsa 2,6001,616
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0441,892
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5371,577
Conception, MoUsa 3,2342,010
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3922,108
Conway, ArUsa 2,6971,676
Conway, ScUsa 1,7881,111
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6181,627
Corning, ArUsa 2,6871,670
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7061,681
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8711,784
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9161,812
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5941,612
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5503,449
Covington, LaUsa 2,3081,435
Covington, TnUsa 2,6161,625
Crete, NeUsa 3,4362,135
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4242,749
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3977,082
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3977,082
CaracasVenezuela 1,104686
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,498931
CoroVenezuela 932579
ChipataZambia 11,8707,376
ChomaZambia 11,4107,090
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0767,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -