Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1565,068
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3354,558
DavisAntarctica 14,1718,806
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45010,843
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57910,924
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43111,453
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8879,872
DhakaBangladesh 14,7779,182
D’UccleBelgium 7,2734,520
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1523,202
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1022,549
DouradosBrazil 4,9743,091
DoualaCameroon 8,8495,499
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5802,225
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3312,691
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7233,556
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3823,966
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4822,164
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2442,016
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8762,408
DuianChina 13,6718,495
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4355,241
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9767,442
DajabonDominican Republic 11471
DuvergeDominican Republic 180112
DabaaEgypt 9,7076,032
DakhlaEgypt 9,9836,203
DijonFrance 7,3454,564
DresdenGermany 7,9264,926
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9504,319
DebrecenHungary 8,5655,323
DalatangiIceland 6,5154,048
DaltonganjIndia 14,4268,964
DarbhangaIndia 14,3158,896
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5399,035
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5409,035
DumkaIndia 14,5659,051
DwarkaIndia 13,6068,455
DezfulIran 11,3297,040
DublinIreland 6,5694,082
DecimomannuItaly 7,7584,821
DobbiacoItaly 7,8894,902
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2424,500
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2786,387
DagorettiKenya 11,8747,378
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6395,369
DedzaMalawi 12,0687,499
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9558,050
DashbalbarMongolia 12,2937,639
DaweiMyanmar 16,0589,979
De BiltNetherlands 7,3274,553
De KooyNetherlands 7,2984,535
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2964,534
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3588,301
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6838,503
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8108,582
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4874,652
DalbandinPakistan 12,7677,934
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9688,058
DirPakistan 12,7357,914
DroshPakistan 12,6997,892
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8549,852
DohaQatar 12,0117,464
DorohoiRomania 8,8925,526
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4315,861
DudinkaRussia 9,9316,171
DzardzanRussia 10,1066,280
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8327,352
DakarSenegal 5,6473,509
DaruSierra Leone 6,5524,071
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1657,560
DamazinSudan 11,0936,893
DongolaSudan 10,3926,458
DamascusSyria 10,2976,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2976,399
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4996,524
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2697,624
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3357,665
DjerbaTunisia 8,0394,995
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3686,443
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7534,197
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6964,161
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4585,877
DonetskUkraine 9,6706,009
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3247,658
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1051,308
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1851,358
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9801,852
Danville, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8721,163
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2633,270
David City, NeUsa 3,4612,151
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5811,604
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2023,233
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9841,233
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8473,012
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2342,010
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5421,580
Delphine, InUsa 2,8271,757
Denton, MdUsa 2,2021,368
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9472,453
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2532,022
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5762,844
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7802,349
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7711,722
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4441,519
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7892,976
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4682,155
Dover, DeUsa 2,2021,368
Dover, TnUsa 2,4781,540
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0471,893
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1451,954
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5912,232
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Durham, NhUsa 2,5861,607
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6393,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -