Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3714,580
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6774,771
EsquelArgentina 6,9704,331
EzeizaArgentina 6,2013,853
East SaleAustralia 15,8539,851
Esperance (po)Australia 18,02111,199
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02011,198
EssendonAustralia 16,0529,975
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5623,456
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9173,677
EspinosaBrazil 4,9143,054
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1861,980
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2223,245
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2343,253
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2323,251
Edson, AbCanada 5,4053,359
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0463,757
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1723,214
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3562,707
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2143,861
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7404,188
ErlianChina 12,9608,054
El CaranoColombia 1,6901,050
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9524,942
El CercadoDominican Republic 14992
El SeyboDominican Republic 201125
El ArishEgypt 10,1796,325
El TorEgypt 10,2926,396
ErfurtGermany 7,7354,806
EssenGermany 7,4534,631
EsfahanIran 11,5707,190
EilatIsrael 10,3466,429
EsashiJapan 12,4697,749
EldoretKenya 11,6497,239
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3817,694
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1623,829
EeldeNetherlands 7,4184,610
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9311,200
EnuguNigeria 8,5305,301
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4673,397
EvoraPortugal 6,3133,923
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2087,586
EkimcanRussia 11,6057,211
Elat’MaRussia 9,5565,938
ElistaRussia 10,1896,332
ErbogacenRussia 11,0066,839
EssejRussia 10,1896,332
Ed DueimSudan 10,7936,707
El FasherSudan 10,1056,279
El GeneinaSudan 9,8186,101
El ObeidSudan 10,6186,598
El ShowakSudan 11,1206,910
En NahudSudan 10,4556,497
EdirneTurkey 9,1345,676
ErzincanTurkey 10,2216,351
ErzurumTurkey 10,3316,420
EskisehirTurkey 9,5245,918
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4117,091
EntebbeUganda 11,3727,067
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7894,219
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7924,221
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9771,850
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8381,142
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8181,751
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2452,638
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2532,021
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8042,364
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3051,432
Elko, NvUsa 4,8603,020
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3852,103
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5611,591
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7382,944
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8051,743
Erie, PaUsa 2,6411,641
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2392,013
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5363,440
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9141,811
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5493,448
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9622,462
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4872,788
Evansville, InUsa 2,6081,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -