Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4947,764
FarahAfghanistan 12,3497,674
FormosaArgentina 5,2813,282
ForrestAustralia 17,76911,042
FrancistownBotswana 11,5937,204
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9303,064
FloraniaBrazil 4,6852,911
FlorestaBrazil 4,7172,931
FlorianoBrazil 4,2212,623
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7743,588
FormosaBrazil 4,6772,906
FortalezaBrazil 4,3682,714
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3273,310
FrancaBrazil 5,1433,196
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6982,919
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4153,365
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2863,285
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9943,725
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0343,128
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0643,768
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5353,439
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7773,590
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6323,500
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9351,824
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9291,820
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8953,042
FayaChad 9,3205,791
FamagustaCyprus 10,0026,215
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5244,676
FarafraEgypt 9,8286,107
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4615,879
FichtelbergGermany 7,8814,898
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5824,711
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7545,440
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9703,089
FaranahGuinea 6,4934,035
FalconaraItaly 8,0364,994
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8614,885
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2605,133
FonniItaly 7,7684,827
FrontoneItaly 7,9884,964
FrosinoneItaly 8,0735,016
FukauraJapan 12,5937,826
FukueJapan 13,8278,592
FukuiJapan 13,1978,201
FukuokaJapan 13,6818,501
FukushimaJapan 12,8417,980
FukuyamaJapan 13,4818,377
FushikiJapan 13,0898,134
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1947,577
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5748,435
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6248,466
FunchalMadeira 5,4893,411
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,164723
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5934,097
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4804,648
FaroPortugal 6,3083,920
FerganaRussia 12,2787,630
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2843,905
FalunSweden 7,9014,910
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0644,389
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6525,998
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4274,615
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3942,109
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1111,933
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4592,150
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8392,386
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8081,745
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4822,164
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7591,715
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8422,388
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2662,030
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9091,808
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8851,171
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6161,004
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6301,013
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5192,808
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6701,659
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3592,709
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8591,776
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1431,953
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0022,487
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3832,102
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8872,416
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,374854
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1051,930
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8991,802
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7371,701
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9981,863
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5081,559
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4591,528
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4331,512
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5251,569
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1211,318
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1043,171
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8422,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -