Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7137,900
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6697,873
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4244,613
General PicoArgentina 6,2083,858
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,0033,730
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8764,273
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6379,717
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87411,728
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,98511,176
GrazAustria 8,1255,049
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6686,629
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7696,692
GomelBelarus 9,0335,613
GrodnoBelarus 8,5525,314
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9073,049
GoianiaBrazil 4,6742,905
GoiasBrazil 4,5542,830
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3113,300
GrajauBrazil 3,8812,412
GuairaBrazil 5,1873,223
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3692,715
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2893,287
GarouaCameroon 9,0375,615
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5482,205
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5342,817
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6953,539
Golden, BcCanada 5,3313,313
Goose, NfCanada 3,8342,382
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1051,929
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6233,494
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8551,774
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1731,972
GanzhouChina 14,9079,263
GuangzhouChina 15,2179,456
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3925
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6381,639
GonderEthiopia 11,3657,062
GourdonFrance 7,0744,396
GrenobleFrance 7,4124,606
GeisenheimGermany 7,5334,681
GorlitzGermany 8,0084,976
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5444,066
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1881,359
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9711,225
GoaIndia 14,4969,008
GuwahatiIndia 14,5679,052
GelaItaly 8,2585,132
GenoaItaly 7,6654,763
GhediItaly 7,7624,824
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3915,214
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1505,064
GrossetoItaly 7,8694,890
GrottaglieItaly 8,4365,242
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7614,823
GuidoniaItaly 8,0194,983
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1304,431
GifuJapan 13,2378,226
GaoMali 7,4194,610
GuamMariana Islands 14,6619,110
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4092,119
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1951,985
GuaymasMexico 4,1752,595
GaluutMongolia 12,5687,810
GemertNetherlands 7,3634,576
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,386
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5248,404
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
GayaNiger 7,9164,919
GardermoenNorway 7,6564,758
GeiloNorway 7,4984,659
GdanskPoland 8,1855,086
GalatiRomania 9,1025,656
Gor’KijRussia 9,5975,964
GorznyjRussia 10,4716,506
GridinoRussia 8,6825,395
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6277,847
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8505,499
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2044,477
GijonSpain 6,5144,048
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3036,403
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0966,895
GoteborgSweden 7,7284,802
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7204,797
GothenburgSweden 7,7284,802
GunnarnSweden 7,9464,938
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4324,619
GabesTunisia 7,9704,953
GafsaTunisia 7,8434,873
GiresunTurkey 10,0736,259
GoztepeTurkey 9,3665,820
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4657,124
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4587,120
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7264,179
GajvoronUkraine 9,1205,667
GeniceskUkraine 9,5605,940
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2671,409
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8544,881
Galva, IlUsa 3,0081,869
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6601,653
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5142,805
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3481,459
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6141,625
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9623,084
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8831,170
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6822,288
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6462,266
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9342,445
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4331,512
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5242,190
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2122,617
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9261,818
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4743,402
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9691,845
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7852,974
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1921,983
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6871,670
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2671,409
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0331,263
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4311,510
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5001,554
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6361,638
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5251,569
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9301,821
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0341,264
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9691,223
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Groton, CtUsa 2,3671,471
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2894,530
GuanareVenezuela 1,197744
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,392865
GuiriaVenezuela 1,353841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -