Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2127,589
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6564,758
HuamboAngola 10,1146,285
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08611,239
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6349,715
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6449,722
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,38710,183
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5292,814
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8564,260
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8451,768
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8711,784
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7461,706
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8342,383
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7341,699
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7603,579
Hope, BcCanada 5,5563,453
HaikouChina 15,5949,690
HailarChina 12,2757,628
HamiChina 12,8717,998
HetanChina 12,9778,064
HavanaCuba 1,271790
Hato MayorDominican Republic 182113
HigueyDominican Republic 239148
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15999
HelwanEgypt 10,0146,223
HurguadaEgypt 10,3466,429
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7234,178
HelsinkiFinland 8,3955,217
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4105,226
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7495,437
HamburgGermany 7,6404,748
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6404,747
HannoverGermany 7,6304,741
HelgolandGermany 7,4984,659
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7824,836
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2555,751
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3853,346
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7265,422
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9575,566
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4033,979
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6779,120
HaifaIsrael 10,1986,337
HaboroJapan 12,1667,560
HachijojimaJapan 13,3088,270
HachinoheJapan 12,5337,788
HagiJapan 13,5588,425
HakodateJapan 12,4477,735
HamadaJapan 13,4838,378
HamamatsuJapan 13,2568,237
HikoneJapan 13,2728,247
HimejiJapan 13,3848,317
HiradoJapan 13,7338,534
HirooJapan 12,2867,635
HiroshimaJapan 13,5188,400
HitaJapan 13,6878,505
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8058,578
HunLibya 8,6345,365
HomboriMali 7,2774,522
HomalinMyanmar 14,8139,205
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7609,793
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,469
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7148,522
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,656
HororataNew Zealand 13,6948,510
HyderabadPakistan 13,3238,279
HuanucoPeru 3,3492,081
HelPoland 8,1945,092
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0027,458
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3416,426
HatangaRussia 9,8026,091
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5295,922
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1315,053
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0406,860
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3085,163
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4728,993
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3678,307
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9458,044
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7939,814
HalaibSudan 10,8446,739
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0596,872
HudeibaSudan 10,7966,709
HaparandaSweden 8,2245,110
HarnosandSweden 7,9934,967
HamaSyria 10,2346,359
HassakahSyria 10,4846,515
Hua HinThailand 16,27510,114
HakkariTurkey 10,6596,623
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9654,328
HersonUkraine 9,3815,829
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8825,520
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8631,779
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7001,678
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3511,461
Hart, MiUsa 3,0511,896
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4741,538
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8921,176
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9732,469
Hays, KsUsa 3,4592,150
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4063,359
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4442,140
Helena, MtUsa 4,7872,975
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6761,663
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9451,209
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0311,262
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0452,513
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5361,576
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0511,274
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8322,382
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2901,423
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8201,752
Holly, CoUsa 3,6402,262
Homer, AkUsa 7,6144,731
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8161,750
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5111,561
Horton, KsUsa 3,2482,018
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9732,469
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2221,381
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0311,884
Houma, LaUsa 2,3021,431
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7331,699
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3681,471
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2951,426
Huron, SdUsa 3,7412,325
HanoiVietnam 15,4649,610
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,60310,317
HarareZimbabwe 11,8587,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -