Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0705,015
In SalahAlgeria 7,4024,600
InnsbruckAustria 7,8154,856
IbiriteBrazil 5,2853,284
IguatuBrazil 4,4922,791
IlheusBrazil 5,1643,209
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7812,350
IndaialBrazil 5,6773,528
IpameriBrazil 4,8343,004
IraiBrazil 5,5453,446
IreceBrazil 4,6722,903
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8803,033
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8721,785
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1131,935
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1643,209
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5233,432
ItapevaBrazil 5,4003,356
ItirucuBrazil 4,9823,096
ItuacuBrazil 4,9223,058
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0163,117
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7294,181
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3472,702
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8714,270
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8953,042
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7804,213
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4812,785
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6864,155
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4785,268
IzobambaEcuador 2,3981,490
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0616,252
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0801,292
IoanninaGreece 8,7405,431
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6613,518
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4784,025
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0508,731
IranshahrIran 12,6177,840
IstranaItaly 7,8994,908
IidaJapan 13,1778,188
IizukaJapan 13,6628,489
IrakoJapan 13,2968,262
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8619,235
IrozakiJapan 13,2168,213
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8589,233
IshinomakiJapan 12,7397,916
IwamizawaJapan 12,2707,625
IzuharaJapan 13,6568,486
IrbidJordan 10,2826,390
IfraneMorocco 6,5794,088
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9468,666
IlorinNigeria 8,1495,064
InchonNorth Korea 13,4008,327
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7294,803
IslamabadPakistan 12,9448,043
IquitosPeru 2,6331,636
IloiloPhilippines 16,33410,150
IasiRomania 9,0105,599
IcaRussia 10,5786,573
IlirnejRussia 9,2295,735
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5727,191
IrkutskRussia 11,9927,452
Ivdel’Russia 10,0596,251
IbizaSpain 7,1164,422
IspartaTurkey 9,6085,970
IstanbulTurkey 9,3585,815
IzmirTurkey 9,3045,782
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7195,418
IzmailUkraine 9,1665,696
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7912,356
Independence, KsUsa 3,1201,939
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7151,687
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6781,664
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2372,011
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7972,359
Inverness, FlUsa 1,543959
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3022,052
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3232,065
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5831,605
IsokaZambia 11,7617,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -