Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5887,822
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7207,904
JuninArgentina 6,1253,806
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2703,275
JacobinaBrazil 4,7682,963
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5102,803
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9223,058
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9463,074
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4863,409
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1083,174
JiuquanChina 13,3018,265
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8161,128
JimaniDominican Republic 204127
JoensuuFinland 8,5735,327
JokioinenFinland 8,3185,169
JyvskylFinland 8,3875,212
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6603,517
JulianehbGreenland 4,9473,074
JagdalpurIndia 14,7689,177
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,48211,485
JerusalemIsrael 10,2616,376
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7901,112
JosNigeria 8,5525,314
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9344,309
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9474,317
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0968,138
JhelumPakistan 13,0398,103
JiwaniPakistan 12,8537,987
JuliacaPeru 3,9162,434
JakutskRussia 10,7466,678
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2726,383
JenisejskRussia 11,1776,945
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0117,464
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8817,383
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1255,049
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1056,900
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6617,246
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8087,338
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4784,026
JubaSudan 11,0956,894
JokkmokkSweden 8,0194,983
JönköpingSweden 7,8544,881
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8504,878
JendoubaTunisia 7,7984,846
JerbaTunisia 8,0314,990
JerseyUk 6,8044,228
JaltaUkraine 9,5915,960
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3881,484
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5061,557
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6321,014
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9121,810
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4211,504
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6394,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -