Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6357,851
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6667,871
KhostAfghanistan 12,7797,941
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4407,730
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1695,698
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29211,367
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0485,001
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6706,631
KandiBenin 7,8874,901
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5323,438
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4622,151
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4632,152
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4333,376
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9462,452
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7771,726
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1664,453
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1703,834
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2682,652
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9001,802
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5857,821
KashiChina 12,5737,813
KunmingChina 14,9859,312
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7616,065
KhargaEgypt 10,1306,295
KosseirEgypt 10,4426,489
KajaaniFinland 8,4285,237
KuopioFinland 8,4715,264
KuusamoFinland 8,4415,246
KarlsruheGermany 7,5754,707
KasselGermany 7,6254,739
KonstanzGermany 7,6484,753
KumasiGhana 7,5644,700
KalamataGreece 8,9255,546
KerkiraGreece 8,6685,387
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0365,615
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4413,381
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4734,022
KankanGuinea 6,6334,122
KindiaGuinea 6,2713,897
KissidougouGuinea 6,5834,091
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8245,483
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3099,513
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3109,514
KeszthelyHungary 8,2645,135
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2523,885
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7889,189
KotaIndia 13,8458,603
KozhikodeIndia 14,9749,305
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,15711,283
KermanIran 12,1217,532
KermanshahIran 11,1056,901
Khoram AbadIran 11,2486,990
KilkennyIreland 6,4854,030
KingstonJamaica 679422
KagoshimaJapan 13,8808,625
KanazawaJapan 13,1288,158
KaruizawaJapan 13,0648,118
KatsuuraJapan 13,0938,136
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1358,162
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0757,504
KobeJapan 13,3738,310
KochiJapan 13,5568,424
KofuJapan 13,1298,159
KumagayaJapan 13,0448,106
KumamotoJapan 13,7468,542
KumejimaJapan 14,5579,046
KureJapan 13,5318,408
KushiroJapan 12,1747,565
KutchanJapan 12,3447,671
KyotoJapan 13,3208,277
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9417,420
KitaleKenya 11,6017,209
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4747,130
KufraLibya 9,4985,902
KaunasLithuania 8,5005,282
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3095,163
KybartaiLithuania 8,4425,246
KarongaMalawi 11,8867,386
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,03110,583
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,06810,606
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,33210,771
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,14210,652
KuantanMalaysia 17,31310,759
KuchingMalaysia 17,65210,969
KayesMali 6,2893,908
KeniebaMali 6,3553,949
KidalMali 7,5024,662
KitaMali 6,5334,060
KoutiaMali 6,9714,332
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8878,008
KisinevMoldova 9,1125,662
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4687,748
KhatgalMongolia 12,1597,555
KhovdMongolia 12,2737,627
KhujirtMongolia 12,5747,814
KhutagMongolia 12,3007,643
KenitraMorocco 6,4424,003
KalewaMyanmar 14,9679,301
KathaMyanmar 14,9319,279
KawthaungMyanmar 16,50610,257
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3319,527
KengtungMyanmar 15,3299,525
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7189,146
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8546,745
KathmanduNepal 14,1408,787
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3128,893
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4408,352
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4088,332
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3008,265
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
KanoNigeria 8,4395,244
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3038,267
KarasjokNorway 8,1915,090
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3294,554
KristiansandNorway 7,4884,653
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4754,645
KhasabOman 12,3367,665
KarachiPakistan 13,2648,243
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2688,245
KhanpurPakistan 13,2168,213
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0068,082
KororPalau 15,9389,904
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4015,221
KlodzkoPoland 8,1375,056
KoszalinPoland 8,0334,992
KrakowPoland 8,3675,199
KalakanRussia 11,6617,246
KaliningradRussia 8,3015,158
KamenskoeRussia 9,6135,974
KandalaksaRussia 8,5335,302
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8815,519
KazanRussia 9,9076,156
KemRussia 8,7175,417
KerchRussia 9,7086,033
KhabarovskRussia 12,0057,460
KirenskRussia 11,3957,081
KirovRussia 9,7406,053
KljuciRussia 10,2896,393
KolpasevRussia 11,0006,835
KorfRussia 9,7696,070
KostromaRussia 9,3545,813
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1915,712
KotlasRussia 9,4435,868
KrasnodarRussia 9,9186,163
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7146,658
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2576,374
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4507,115
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4795,269
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1346,297
KurganRussia 10,6826,638
KurskRussia 9,3875,833
KyraRussia 12,3037,645
KigaliRwanda 11,2076,964
KoldaSenegal 5,9633,706
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4243,992
KosiceSlovakia 8,5075,286
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5577,181
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9918,073
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6289,712
KadugliSudan 10,6546,621
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5516,556
KassalaSudan 11,1316,917
KhartoumSudan 10,7466,678
KostiSudan 10,8626,750
KalmarSweden 8,0044,974
KaresuandoSweden 8,0965,031
KarlstadSweden 7,7884,840
KristianstadSweden 7,8774,895
KamishliSyria 10,4916,519
KanchanaburiThailand 16,10810,010
Khlong YaiThailand 16,43810,214
Khon KaenThailand 15,9259,896
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,23710,090
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0739,988
KairouanTunisia 7,9304,928
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1276,293
KarsTurkey 10,4406,487
KastamonuTurkey 9,7046,030
KayseriTurkey 9,9586,188
KonyaTurkey 9,7606,065
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4067,088
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1407,544
KinlossUk 6,8054,229
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4705,885
KievUkraine 9,0875,647
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6095,971
KirovogradUkraine 9,2745,763
KlepininoUkraine 9,5405,928
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3935,837
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6675,386
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3655,819
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8741,786
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0203,119
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1691,970
Keene, NhUsa 2,5891,609
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6821,666
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6762,284
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,265786
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9402,448
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9154,919
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2232,003
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8441,146
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3803,343
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2131,375
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6834,775
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0805,021
KabompoZambia 11,0086,840
KabweZambia 11,4757,131
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4777,132
KafirondaZambia 11,3777,070
KaomaZambia 11,1116,904
KasamaZambia 11,6087,214
KasempaZambia 11,1756,944
KawambwaZambia 11,3817,072
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6707,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -