Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2467,610
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3357,665
MilianaAlgeria 7,2204,487
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8446,117
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8928,011
Malarg EArgentina 6,1453,818
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7864,217
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5574,075
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9013,667
MendozaArgentina 5,8563,639
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8503,635
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7323,562
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8729,863
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3478,915
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,92911,762
MeekatharraAustralia 18,80811,688
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0609,980
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0439,969
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,41910,203
Mount GambierAustralia 16,38610,183
Mount IsaAustralia 16,87610,487
MuharraqBahrain 11,8727,378
MinskBelarus 8,7675,448
MogilevBelarus 8,9185,542
MaunBotswana 11,1466,926
MacapaBrazil 3,0581,900
MacauBrazil 4,6322,878
MaceioBrazil 5,0323,127
MachadoBrazil 5,3313,313
ManausBrazil 2,7961,737
MarabaBrazil 3,6482,267
MaringaBrazil 5,2093,237
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0181,875
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9293,063
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7982,982
MonteiroBrazil 4,7892,976
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9983,106
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4782,783
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7142,929
MamfeCameroon 8,7395,430
MarouaCameroon 9,0875,647
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9931,860
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8092,988
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8344,247
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1313,810
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8733,028
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7273,559
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9801,852
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2151,998
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8771,788
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8741,786
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5792,845
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6142,246
Morden, MbCanada 4,0822,537
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9161,812
MoundouChad 9,3435,806
MatecanaColombia 1,7501,088
MoroniComoros 12,9198,028
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2585,132
MarstalDenmark 7,6634,762
Melville HallDominica 1,093679
MichesDominican Republic 186115
MocaDominican Republic 4326
MoncionDominican Republic 6741
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10968
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13685
MilagroEcuador 2,6221,629
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5875,957
MinyaEgypt 10,0366,236
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7575,442
MassawaEritrea 11,4217,097
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6794,150
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1425,059
MarseilleFrance 7,3894,592
MontpellierFrance 7,2874,528
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5391,578
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4505,251
MakokouGabon 9,3055,782
MayumbaGabon 9,2255,733
MitzicGabon 9,1575,690
MkamboGabon 9,3995,841
MoandaGabon 9,4285,859
MouilaGabon 9,2045,719
MagdeburgGermany 7,7634,824
MunichGermany 7,8324,867
MünsterGermany 7,4944,657
MethoniGreece 8,9065,534
MilosGreece 9,1435,681
MitiliniGreece 9,2345,738
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2295,735
MacentaGuinea 6,6744,147
MamouGuinea 6,3433,941
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5136,533
MiskolcHungary 8,4855,273
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7779,183
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6828,502
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1538,795
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9669,300
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,11210,634
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,60810,320
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,17110,670
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,45210,224
MashhadIran 11,8857,386
Malin HeadIreland 6,5354,061
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8164,857
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3965,217
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3435,184
MilanItaly 7,6844,775
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6394,747
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8854,900
ManIvory Coast 6,9224,301
MaebashiJapan 13,0358,100
MaizuruJapan 13,2968,262
MakurazakiJapan 13,9198,649
MatsueJapan 13,3888,319
MatsumotoJapan 13,1018,141
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5608,426
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4248,963
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1388,164
MishimaJapan 13,1638,180
MitoJapan 12,9708,060
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2298,221
MiyakoJapan 12,5957,826
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7719,179
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8418,601
MiyazakiJapan 13,8078,580
MombetsuJapan 12,0967,516
MoriokaJapan 12,6277,847
MuroranJapan 12,3907,700
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5618,427
MutsuJapan 12,4777,753
Ma’AnJordan 10,3906,456
MafraqJordan 10,3256,416
MombasaKenya 12,2747,627
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9709,302
MaseruLesotho 11,8237,347
MonroviaLiberia 6,6664,142
MisratahLibya 8,4595,256
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3608,302
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1838,192
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6988,512
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2658,243
MakhangaMalawi 12,2277,598
MangochiMalawi 12,1747,565
MwmosaMalawi 12,2587,617
MzimbaMalawi 11,9237,409
MzuzuMalawi 11,9507,426
MalaccaMalaysia 17,44610,841
MersingMalaysia 17,47310,858
MiriMalaysia 17,29010,744
MaleMaldives 15,2789,494
MenakaMali 7,6644,763
MoptiMali 7,0504,381
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6067,834
MazatlanMexico 3,7132,307
MeridaMexico 1,9871,235
Mexico CityMexico 2,9891,858
MonterreyMexico 3,1081,931
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1951,985
MaantyMongolia 12,5577,803
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7237,906
MatadMongolia 12,5487,797
MurenMongolia 12,2477,610
MarrakechMorocco 6,3273,931
MeknesMorocco 6,5434,066
MideltMorocco 6,6274,118
MaputoMozambique 12,2237,596
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7507,923
MandalayMyanmar 15,1559,418
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2689,488
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,24710,096
MindatMyanmar 15,1439,410
MonywaMyanmar 15,1119,390
MyeikMyanmar 16,24710,096
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8349,218
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3724,581
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0048,703
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,266
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4848,379
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5978,450
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6348,472
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8781,167
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8741,164
MagariaNiger 8,4455,248
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7555,441
MaradiNiger 8,2425,122
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9175,541
MakurdiNigeria 8,5885,337
MinnaNigeria 8,3145,166
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6878,505
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7704,828
MajisOman 12,4827,757
MasirahOman 12,9178,027
Muscat  Oman 12,6757,876
MultanPakistan 13,1368,163
MurreePakistan 12,9348,037
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7589,792
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7702,964
MoyobambaPeru 2,9491,833
MactanPhilippines 16,30910,134
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,9929,938
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2933,911
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6185,977
MagadanRussia 10,4316,482
MahackalaRussia 10,6076,591
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9495,561
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9495,561
MarkovoRussia 9,3025,780
MinusinskRussia 11,6727,253
MogocaRussia 11,7827,322
MoscowRussia 9,2795,766
MurmanskRussia 8,4935,277
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0116,843
MatamSenegal 6,0673,770
MogadishuSomalia 12,6297,848
MadridSpain 6,6844,153
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6744,147
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3474,566
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6184,112
MelillaSpain 6,7664,204
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9364,310
MalakalSudan 10,9106,780
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0967,517
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4914,655
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4999,631
Mae SariangThailand 15,6179,705
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7929,814
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9499,911
MalatyaTurkey 10,1766,323
MersinTurkey 9,9816,202
MuglaTurkey 9,4515,873
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8284,243
ManstonUk 7,0624,389
MeloUruguay 6,0523,760
MercedesUruguay 6,0423,755
MontevideoUruguay 6,2603,890
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9361,203
Madison, FlUsa 1,7611,095
Madison, InUsa 2,5471,583
Madison, NeUsa 3,5022,176
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1321,946
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3122,058
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1341,947
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7061,682
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0181,876
Marion, InUsa 2,7761,725
Marion, NcUsa 2,1211,318
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3532,084
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7541,712
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2551,401
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8084,852
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4591,528
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7362,943
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6731,661
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3101,435
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3242,065
Medford, WiUsa 3,3552,085
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8322,382
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5511,585
Mena, ArUsa 2,8521,772
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2831,419
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9641,842
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,202747
Midland, TxUsa 3,4212,126
Milan, MnUsa 3,6512,269
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7052,302
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3622,711
Milford, DeUsa 2,1811,356
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9181,192
Millen, GaUsa 1,8361,141
Millport, OhUsa 2,5601,591
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4991,553
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0441,891
Minden, NeUsa 3,5752,222
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4852,165
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9473,074
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1461,333
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0581,900
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9601,218
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6512,269
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1011,306
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1282,565
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2901,423
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8081,123
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1211,318
Moro, OrUsa 5,3873,347
Morris, MnUsa 3,7262,316
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1671,347
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8331,760
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0771,912
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0091,870
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7271,695
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3621,468
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9851,855
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0011,865
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,090677
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,028639
MaracayVenezuela 1,103686
MaturinVenezuela 1,369851
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,105687
MeridaVenezuela 1,241771
MagoyeZambia 11,4377,107
MansaZambia 11,4017,085
MbalaZambia 11,5827,197
MfuweZambia 11,7937,329
MisamfuZambia 11,6167,219
MonguZambia 10,9586,809
MpikaZambia 11,6967,268
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8717,377
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4897,139
MumbwaZambia 11,3647,061
MwinilungaZambia 10,9676,815
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8957,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -