Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5597,804
NeuquenArgentina 6,5324,059
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2233,867
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0548,733
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,67310,361
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6519,726
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67510,362
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 918570
NatitingouBenin 7,7534,818
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5813,468
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1275,672
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8955,527
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1592,584
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7203,555
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4732,158
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7202,311
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4794,026
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8863,036
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0661,905
N’DjamenaChad 9,1085,660
NanchangChina 14,5939,068
NanjingChina 14,1748,808
NanningChina 15,3019,508
NicosiaCyprus 9,9466,181
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7654,825
NaguaDominican Republic 9358
NeybaDominican Republic 164102
NegeleEthiopia 11,8957,392
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8958,013
NandiFiji 12,8958,013
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2395,120
NancyFrance 7,4194,610
NantesFrance 6,8404,250
NiceFrance 7,5464,689
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8474,876
NurembergGermany 7,7644,824
NurnbergGermany 7,7604,822
NaxosGreece 9,2075,721
NanortalikGreenland 4,9193,057
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0073,112
NordGreenland 7,2804,524
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1373,192
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8294,243
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4018,949
New DelhiIndia 13,6258,467
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1715,078
NaganoJapan 13,0518,110
NagasakiJapan 13,7868,567
NagoJapan 14,4859,001
NagoyaJapan 13,2508,234
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5369,033
NaraJapan 13,3468,294
NazeJapan 14,2438,851
NemuroJapan 12,0867,511
NiigataJapan 12,8928,012
NikkoJapan 12,9838,068
NobeokaJapan 13,7328,533
NairobiKenya 11,8737,378
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7326,048
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3927,701
NidaLithuania 8,3155,167
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4998,388
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7028,515
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9847,447
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0247,472
NaraMali 6,7014,164
NioroMali 6,4844,029
NemaMauritania 6,6644,141
NouakchottMauritania 5,7283,560
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1198,774
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2888,257
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6048,454
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8741,164
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8375,491
NiameyNiger 7,7324,805
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8944,906
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1785,082
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6954,782
NawabshahPakistan 13,2528,235
NokkundiPakistan 12,6537,863
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5982,857
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,9999,942
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2805,766
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0507,488
NikolaevRussia 9,3205,792
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3677,064
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1236,291
NizneangarskRussia 11,6157,218
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6587,245
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9376,175
NovgorodRussia 8,8095,474
NovosibirskRussia 11,3297,040
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6999,755
No. 6Sudan 10,5236,539
NyalaSudan 10,1216,289
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8529,851
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9499,911
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,70410,380
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6309,713
NarathiwatThailand 16,98910,557
NigdeTurkey 9,9316,171
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2987,021
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4695,884
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7241,693
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7241,693
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4021,493
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4551,526
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9701,846
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4741,538
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3341,451
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5251,569
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2892,044
New London, WiUsa 3,2121,996
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2581,403
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2791,416
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4592,150
New YorkUsa 2,3851,482
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3431,456
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3581,465
Newark, NjUsa 2,3541,463
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2402,013
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9421,207
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1971,986
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0511,274
Newport, TnUsa 2,1741,351
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2595,132
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9831,232
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5302,193
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6023,481
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6362,260
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7042,302
Norton, KsUsa 3,5892,230
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6461,644
NdolaZambia 11,4457,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -