Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9754,334
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3364,559
OranArgentina 4,8192,995
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,38212,044
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,23610,711
OstendeBelgium 7,1724,457
ObidosBrazil 2,9191,814
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3844,589
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8811,790
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8801,790
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7164,173
OdenseDenmark 7,6544,756
OtavaloEcuador 2,3251,445
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5797,817
OuluFinland 8,3025,159
OroomiehIran 10,7516,681
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7764,832
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8444,253
ObihiroJapan 12,2347,602
OfunatoJapan 12,6607,867
OitaJapan 13,6688,494
OkayamaJapan 13,4328,347
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3718,930
OmaezakiJapan 13,2468,231
OmuJapan 12,0917,514
OnahamaJapan 12,8968,014
OsakaJapan 13,3628,303
OshimaJapan 13,1778,188
OtaruJapan 12,3067,647
OwaseJapan 13,3918,322
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4404,002
OujoaMorocco 6,8634,265
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0128,707
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8508,606
OphirNew Zealand 13,8658,616
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2498,233
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9748,684
OcotalNicaragua 1,8191,131
OrlandNorway 7,5674,702
OsloNorway 7,6384,746
OhotskRussia 10,6956,646
OkhotskRussia 10,6956,646
OlekminskRussia 11,0476,865
OlenekRussia 10,1996,338
OmskRussia 11,0296,854
OnegaRussia 8,9165,541
OrenburgRussia 10,4886,517
OymyakonRussia 10,3276,417
OviedoSpain 6,4944,036
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8134,855
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8654,266
OdessaUkraine 9,2625,755
OvrucUkraine 8,9345,552
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2441,394
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5692,218
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2871,421
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7522,953
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2161,998
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8371,763
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1601,964
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1681,969
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5782,224
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5833,470
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3822,102
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3942,109
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6551,650
Orlando, FlUsa 1,452902
Orono, MeUsa 2,8121,747
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1701,970
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6931,673
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9351,824
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1681,969
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5601,591
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8791,789
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8521,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -