Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5757,193
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0749,989
ParanaArgentina 5,8313,624
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6833,532
PehuajoArgentina 6,2523,885
PergaminoArgentina 6,0593,765
PigeArgentina 6,4353,999
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7623,581
PosadasArgentina 5,4723,400
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2903,287
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8463,633
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2883,908
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51011,502
Port HedlandAustralia 19,04611,836
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7612,959
ParakouBenin 7,9144,918
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9333,065
ParacatuBrazil 4,8613,020
ParanaBrazil 4,3732,717
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5713,462
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8713,027
ParintinsBrazil 2,9151,811
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0452,514
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6853,533
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0103,113
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4762,781
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8062,986
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1073,174
PeixeBrazil 4,2842,662
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6242,873
PicosBrazil 4,3662,713
PiraiBrazil 5,5343,439
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6122,866
PompeuBrazil 5,1553,203
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9733,090
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1201,939
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5323,437
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2552,023
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9113,673
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1592,585
PosseBrazil 4,6052,862
PlevenBulgaria 8,9215,543
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9745,577
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,50010,253
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5923,475
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5733,463
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4303,374
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9771,850
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8151,749
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9172,434
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7943,600
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2632,027
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9993,728
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1472,577
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7752,967
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7953,601
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2933,911
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4692,777
ParronChile 6,0073,733
Puerto AysenChile 7,2474,504
Puerto MonttChile 6,8084,231
Punta ArenasChile 8,0905,027
PingbianChina 14,3218,899
PeralesColombia 1,7731,101
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,548962
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8731,164
PragueCzech Republic 7,9784,958
PedernalesDominican Republic 224139
PimentelDominican Republic 8453
PoloDominican Republic 198123
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 75
PichilingueEcuador 2,5111,560
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5491,584
PuyoEcuador 2,4951,551
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0306,233
ParisFrance 7,1334,433
PerpignanFrance 7,2064,478
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2399,470
Port-GentilGabon 8,9235,545
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0911,921
PotsdamGermany 7,8594,884
PatrasGreece 8,8625,507
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3153,924
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9803,095
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,038645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 236146
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,485923
PecsHungary 8,3575,193
PambanIndia 15,3979,568
PuneIndia 14,2588,860
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70411,002
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,82111,074
PadovaItaly 7,8864,900
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8094,852
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1545,067
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1345,055
PantelleriaItaly 8,0695,014
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7754,831
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7924,842
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9794,958
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1275,050
PiacenzaItaly 7,7274,802
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8004,847
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9364,931
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0615,009
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3025,159
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0034,973
PrizziItaly 8,1735,079
PakseLaos 16,11810,016
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,05710,599
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6209,085
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6399,097
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9038,640
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5345,303
PatheinMyanmar 15,6529,726
PutaoMyanmar 14,6239,087
PyiMyanmar 15,4599,606
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2118,831
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4018,328
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,521945
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5335,303
PohangNorth Korea 13,4658,367
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2598,239
PadidanPakistan 13,1888,195
PanjgurPakistan 12,8898,009
ParachinarPakistan 12,7447,919
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9688,058
PeshawarPakistan 12,8247,969
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7969,816
PilarParaguay 5,3523,326
PiscoPeru 3,7732,345
PiuraPeru 2,9811,853
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6002,237
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,57910,302
PoznanPoland 8,1115,040
PrzemyslPoland 8,5805,332
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3463,943
PortalegrePortugal 6,3553,949
Porto Portugal 6,2603,890
PavelecRussia 9,4745,887
PecoraRussia 9,5985,965
PermRussia 10,0896,269
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6416,612
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8315,488
PjatigorskRussia 10,2406,363
PoronajskRussia 11,6547,242
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7986,088
Providenja BayRussia 8,6225,358
PskovRussia 8,6735,389
PodorSenegal 5,8673,646
PopradSlovakia 8,4255,235
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7737,316
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7937,328
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2254,490
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5429,658
Port SudanSudan 11,0216,848
ParamariboSuriname 2,2761,414
PiteňSweden 8,1155,043
PalmyraSyria 10,3886,455
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5655,944
PhetchabunThailand 15,8929,876
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8319,838
PhraeThailand 15,6859,747
PhuketThailand 16,71610,387
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,68510,368
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15610,039
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,35010,160
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,421883
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6744,147
PoltavaUkraine 9,3845,831
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0323,749
PradoUruguay 6,2613,890
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3073,920
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7131,686
Pana, IlUsa 2,8091,745
Paoli, InUsa 2,6001,616
Paris, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7452,327
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1531,338
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2132,618
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0951,924
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1271,943
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3032,052
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2453,260
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0471,272
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9471,831
Perry, OkUsa 3,1431,953
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2821,418
Philo, OhUsa 2,5001,553
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3552,706
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8762,409
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6511,647
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6972,297
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5972,235
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4831,543
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3851,482
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4641,531
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6871,670
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6772,906
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6972,297
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9351,824
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4241,506
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6203,492
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6121,623
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3991,491
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6203,492
Portage, WiUsa 3,1901,983
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6581,652
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5243,433
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2222,002
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7171,688
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1963,229
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0951,302
Princeton, InUsa 2,6331,636
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4461,520
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8522,394
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6091,000
PetaukeZambia 11,7587,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -