Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7453,570
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5663,459
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9183,677
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9374,932
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9543,079
RosarioArgentina 5,9493,697
RichmondAustralia 15,6579,730
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7609,793
RecifeBrazil 4,9833,096
RemansoBrazil 4,5202,809
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3192,062
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,6023,481
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5723,462
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7082,926
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1813,220
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0292,504
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5332,817
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5342,818
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2823,904
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3943,352
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2021,990
RuoqiangChina 13,1168,150
Rafael NunezColombia 1,160721
RandersDenmark 7,6214,736
RestauracionDominican Republic 15395
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5937
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6854,154
RumipambaEcuador 2,4681,533
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3296,419
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3706,444
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1486,306
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5811,604
RostockGermany 7,7704,829
RhodesGreece 9,4605,878
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4704,020
ReykhólarIceland 6,1683,833
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1053,794
RamsarIran 11,2126,967
RashtIran 11,1096,904
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5484,069
RadicofaniItaly 7,9234,924
Resia PassItaly 7,7614,823
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9694,952
RivoltoItaly 7,9654,950
Rolle PassItaly 7,8644,886
RomeItaly 8,0014,972
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9834,961
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0004,972
RumoiJapan 12,2087,586
RigaLatvia 8,4505,251
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4435,246
RodriguesMauritius 15,2199,458
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0787,505
RabatMorocco 6,4283,995
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7069,760
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7106,655
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5738,435
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6478,481
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3348,286
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8848,627
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4208,339
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1578,176
RivasNicaragua 1,8731,164
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1768,188
RebolyRussia 8,5885,337
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8486,120
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6287,226
RagaSudan 10,3426,427
RashadSudan 10,7546,682
RenkSudan 10,9336,794
RumbekSudan 10,8216,724
RanongThailand 16,50510,256
Roi EtThailand 15,9859,934
RizeTurkey 10,2256,354
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9407,420
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1965,715
RomnyUkraine 9,2605,754
RovnoUkraine 8,7855,459
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3497,674
RochaUruguay 6,2733,898
Racine, WiUsa 3,0181,875
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0482,515
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0512,517
Reading, PaUsa 2,3441,457
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3773,342
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5282,814
Redding, CaUsa 5,3883,348
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8202,995
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1583,205
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8271,757
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0781,291
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0781,291
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1531,338
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3682,093
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6801,666
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5062,179
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0411,889
Rockville, InUsa 2,7401,703
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3722,095
Rome, GaUsa 2,1271,322
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9612,461
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4943,414
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6732,283
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2021,368
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9731,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -