Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2477,611
ShkoderAlbania 8,5645,322
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6244,738
SaltaArgentina 4,9903,101
San AntonioArgentina 6,7554,198
San LuisArgentina 5,9133,674
San RafaelArgentina 6,0463,757
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2983,913
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3273,310
SarmientoArgentina 7,2664,515
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6159,703
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6139,702
SalzburgAustria 7,9294,927
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6936,645
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9216,786
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8326,731
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3522,705
SaveBenin 7,9434,936
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2522,642
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4285,237
SalvadorBrazil 5,0623,145
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7903,598
SantaremBrazil 3,0161,874
SantosBrazil 5,5253,433
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2603,269
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5732,220
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6102,865
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7863,596
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6103,486
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4213,369
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7942,358
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4353,377
São PauloBrazil 5,4683,398
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2263,248
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2192,000
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7322,941
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9183,056
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2223,245
SobralBrazil 4,2122,617
SoureBrazil 3,3122,058
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4582,770
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,2003,853
SurubimBrazil 4,8993,044
SadovoBulgaria 8,9895,586
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8785,517
SofiaBulgaria 8,8515,500
SiemreapCambodia 16,28310,119
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8641,780
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8353,005
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8761,787
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3583,951
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5013,418
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1121,934
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7632,960
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2312,008
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9112,430
Scott, SkCanada 4,8943,041
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4102,119
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8441,767
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8581,776
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0364,372
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8752,408
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8642,401
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,3963,353
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1053,794
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3782,099
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0321,884
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7012,921
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7092,926
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0921,921
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5583,454
SalCape Verde 5,0303,125
SantiagoChile 5,9213,680
SewellChile 5,9863,720
ShanghaiChina 14,2028,826
ShantouChina 15,1529,416
ShenyangChina 13,0258,094
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,427887
Simon BolivarColombia 1,033642
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8111,125
SibenikCroatia 8,2335,116
SplitCroatia 8,2815,146
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9284,926
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5534,694
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6037
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 204127
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15194
SalcedoDominican Republic 4830
SamanaDominican Republic 14993
San CristobalDominican Republic 15898
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5836
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13685
San JuanDominican Republic 12276
San R. YumaDominican Republic 252157
SanchezDominican Republic 12377
SantiagoDominican Republic 3421
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8251
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 166103
San GabrielEcuador 2,2691,410
SalloumEgypt 9,3975,840
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5135,912
SohagEgypt 10,1896,332
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3086,405
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0871,297
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0414,997
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2915,152
StrasbourgFrance 7,5234,675
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6971,676
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3951,488
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1526,309
SchleswigGermany 7,6044,725
StuttgartGermany 7,6344,744
SamosGreece 9,3125,787
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0655,633
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1595,691
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4443,383
SiguiriGuinea 6,6144,110
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0051,246
SzegedHungary 8,4905,276
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2075,100
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1253,806
SagarIndia 14,1408,787
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0018,079
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,13510,026
SemnanIran 11,4987,145
ShahroudIran 11,5517,178
ShirazIran 11,8297,351
ShannonIreland 6,3803,964
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5894,716
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2865,149
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5335,302
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7604,822
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7004,785
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3845,210
SigonellaItaly 8,3095,163
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1604,449
SagaJapan 13,7168,523
SaigoJapan 13,3038,267
SakaiJapan 13,3728,310
SakataJapan 12,7617,930
SapporoJapan 12,3057,646
SaseboJapan 13,7478,542
SendaiJapan 12,7747,938
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6638,490
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6238,465
ShinjoJapan 12,7557,926
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4718,371
ShirakawaJapan 12,9128,024
ShizuokaJapan 13,2028,204
SumotoJapan 13,4228,341
SuttsuJapan 12,3777,691
SuwaJapan 13,1148,149
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9973,726
SavannakhetLaos 15,9469,909
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4405,244
SiluteLithuania 8,3415,183
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7365,429
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7198,525
SalimaMalawi 12,0837,509
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,00910,569
SibuMalaysia 17,54510,903
SanMali 7,0094,355
SegouMali 6,8694,269
SikassoMali 6,9814,338
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7619,173
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6241,631
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7447,919
SainshandMongolia 12,8267,970
SafiMorocco 6,2093,858
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1403,816
SittweMyanmar 15,2309,464
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3524,569
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7714,829
SaiqOman 12,6567,865
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7247,907
SurOman 12,8427,980
SialkotPakistan 13,1248,155
SibbiPakistan 12,9578,052
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3623,332
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9382,447
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,28710,121
SandomierzPoland 8,4825,271
SniezkaPoland 8,0705,015
SuwalkiPoland 8,4675,261
SzczecinPoland 7,9474,938
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2203,865
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7872,975
San JuanPuerto Rico 507315
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4248,963
Satu MareRomania 8,6495,374
SibiuRomania 8,8015,469
SulinaRomania 9,2415,743
SadrinskRussia 10,5596,561
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7035,408
SalekhardRussia 9,7886,082
SaratovRussia 9,9946,210
SejmcanRussia 10,0866,268
SelagoncyRussia 10,4446,490
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4687,126
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6967,268
SmolenskRussia 9,0055,596
SociRussia 10,0366,237
SortovalaRussia 8,6605,382
SuntarRussia 10,8796,760
SurgutRussia 10,4576,498
SverdlovskRussia 10,3696,443
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5955,962
St MaartenSaint Martin 812505
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6695,387
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9558,672
SingaporeSingapore 17,59410,933
SliacSlovakia 8,3575,193
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3818,315
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1818,191
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5204,051
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8044,228
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6624,140
SevilleSpain 6,4904,033
SennarSudan 10,9406,798
ShambatSudan 10,7426,675
ShendiSudan 10,7856,702
StenseleSweden 7,9204,922
StockholmSweden 8,0555,005
StorlienSweden 7,6934,781
SundsvallSweden 7,9704,953
SantisSwitzerland 7,6654,763
SongeaTanzania 12,0887,511
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8719,862
SongkhlaThailand 16,87010,483
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0789,991
Surat ThaniThailand 16,61410,324
SurinThailand 16,11210,012
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6554,757
SokodeTogo 7,7734,830
SfaxTunisia 8,0034,973
SousseTunisia 7,9744,955
SamsunTurkey 9,8996,151
SiirtTurkey 10,5016,525
SivasTurkey 10,0286,231
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9717,439
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5154,049
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6554,136
SarataUkraine 9,2005,717
SarnyUkraine 8,7935,464
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5795,953
SumyUkraine 9,3355,801
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3347,664
SaltoUruguay 5,8493,635
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2863,285
Safford, AzUsa 4,1612,586
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7461,706
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,475917
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8401,765
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4592,150
Salem, InUsa 2,6001,616
Salem, OrUsa 5,5383,442
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5482,826
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2502,020
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0081,869
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8202,995
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3503,325
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 508316
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1963,229
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6462,266
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0953,166
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1453,197
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0311,262
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2282,006
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7341,078
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5612,213
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9542,457
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6001,616
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5603,455
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5533,451
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1411,952
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5793,467
Selma, AlUsa 2,1261,321
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3741,475
Seymour, InUsa 2,6001,616
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4591,528
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3462,701
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7051,681
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4892,168
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5932,233
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8541,774
Southport, NcUsa 1,7441,084
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3611,467
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1651,967
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2183,243
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4912,170
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8801,790
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9411,828
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7335,427
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5842,227
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8391,764
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3582,087
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3851,482
State College, PaUsa 2,4391,516
State University, MsUsa 2,3431,456
State University, NmUsa 3,8642,401
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2021,369
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1322,568
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0361,887
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2553,266
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4312,132
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4581,527
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8521,772
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7541,090
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3413,319
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0301,883
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3692,093
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6491,646
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0797,506
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,338831
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,362846
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9741,227
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0373,751
SocotraYemen 12,9558,050
SenangaZambia 10,9996,835
SerenjeZambia 11,6157,218
SeshekeZambia 11,1506,929
SolweziZambia 11,1836,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -