Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5797,817
TiranaAlbania 8,6065,348
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7974,845
TebessaAlgeria 7,7594,822
TimimounAlgeria 7,1494,443
TindoufAlgeria 6,3583,951
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6224,736
TrelewArgentina 7,0214,363
TucumanArgentina 5,2133,239
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42110,825
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,42110,826
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,35410,162
TibooburraAustralia 16,55810,290
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,10410,007
TshaneBotswana 11,1296,916
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4492,764
TarauacaBrazil 3,1041,929
TauaBrazil 4,3722,717
TefeBrazil 2,6511,647
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2513,263
TeresinaBrazil 4,1072,552
TiriosBrazil 2,5181,565
TorresBrazil 5,9003,666
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4702,156
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9553,079
TriunfoBrazil 4,6972,919
TucuruiBrazil 3,4682,155
TuriacuBrazil 3,6432,264
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7463,571
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1813,841
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5824,090
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6012,859
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5353,439
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6072,863
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5972,235
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3462,080
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8473,633
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7781,726
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7901,734
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7841,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1302,566
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1181,937
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,5114,046
TaiyuanChina 13,6278,468
TaoyuanChina 14,8729,241
TengchongChina 14,8899,252
TønderDenmark 7,5574,696
TylstrupDenmark 7,6104,729
TystofteDenmark 7,7114,792
TamayoDominican Republic 163101
TahrirEgypt 9,9236,166
TantaEgypt 9,9436,179
TallinEstonia 8,4165,230
TartuEstonia 8,5535,315
TampereFinland 8,3155,167
TurkuFinland 8,2605,133
ToulonFrance 7,4494,629
ToulouseFrance 7,0794,399
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9805,580
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7976,088
TchibanGabon 9,2425,743
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5096,531
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4434,625
TamaleGhana 7,5464,689
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8885,523
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9425,556
TimehriGuyana 1,9891,236
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8751,165
TelaHonduras 1,8401,144
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2769,493
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2769,493
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,44111,459
TabrizIran 10,8176,722
TeheranIran 11,3387,045
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2276,355
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4255,235
TarvisioItaly 7,9964,969
TermoliItaly 8,2025,097
TorinoItaly 7,5704,704
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5614,699
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0885,026
TrevicoItaly 8,2445,123
TrevisoItaly 7,9054,912
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0254,987
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5644,701
TabouIvory Coast 7,0464,378
TadotsuJapan 13,4778,375
TakadaJapan 13,0078,082
TakamatsuJapan 13,4618,365
TakayamaJapan 13,1428,167
TanegashimaJapan 13,9478,667
TatenoJapan 13,0178,089
TateyamaJapan 13,1308,159
TokushimaJapan 13,4648,366
TokyoJapan 13,0708,122
TomakomaiJapan 12,3377,666
TottoriJapan 13,3388,288
ToyamaJapan 13,0918,135
ToyookaJapan 13,3098,270
TsuJapan 13,3128,272
TsurugaJapan 13,2448,230
TsuyamaJapan 13,3898,320
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0766,883
TripoliLebanon 10,1876,331
TobrukLibya 9,2735,762
TripoliLibya 8,2775,143
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3735,203
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7388,537
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6248,466
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2738,248
ThyoloMalawi 12,2237,595
TawauMalaysia 17,18710,680
TessalitMali 7,4174,609
TimbuktuMali 7,0994,411
TombMali 7,1024,413
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1863,844
TacubayaMexico 2,9891,858
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8371,763
TarialanMongolia 12,2737,627
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3207,656
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5017,768
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8687,996
TangierMorocco 6,4964,037
TarfayaMorocco 5,8793,653
TazaMorocco 6,6804,151
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3139,515
TaungooMyanmar 15,4919,626
ThandweMyanmar 15,4609,607
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1398,786
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8828,626
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4238,341
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3568,300
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7448,541
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7318,532
TahouaNiger 8,0074,975
TillaberyNiger 7,6354,745
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4948,386
TromsoNorway 7,9354,931
TrondheimNorway 7,6104,729
ThumraitOman 12,6797,879
TacnaPeru 4,2032,612
TarapotoPeru 2,9861,855
TrujilloPeru 3,2312,008
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,16810,047
TorunPoland 8,2145,104
TimisoaraRomania 8,5905,338
TambovRussia 9,6485,995
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7747,317
TaraRussia 10,8896,767
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2246,353
TermezRussia 12,2947,640
TernejRussia 12,3057,647
TobolskRussia 10,5636,564
TomskRussia 11,2326,980
Tot’MaRussia 9,3335,800
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7426,054
TuapseRussia 9,9606,189
TuraRussia 10,6396,611
TurukhanskRussia 10,3336,421
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2426,986
TortosaSpain 7,0234,364
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6099,700
TokerSudan 11,1246,912
TartousSyria 10,1746,322
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8659,237
TaboraTanzania 11,6057,211
TakThailand 15,7919,813
TrangThailand 16,80010,440
TabligboTogo 7,8934,905
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7835,458
TunisTunisia 7,9174,920
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1706,941
TireeUk 6,5864,092
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9014,289
TernopilUkraine 8,7885,461
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1373,814
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9951,240
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5314,680
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1211,318
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8171,129
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,516942
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9181,192
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4631,531
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3032,052
Temple, TxUsa 2,9551,836
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3201,442
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2031,369
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6571,651
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2482,018
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7301,696
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5672,838
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2181,999
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5091,559
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7582,335
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2361,390
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2352,632
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0661,905
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2491,398
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5832,226
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0667,498
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7011,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -