Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2935,153
UaupesBrazil 2,2151,376
UbatubaBrazil 5,5453,446
UberabaBrazil 5,0413,132
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3493,324
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6107,836
UpernavikGreenland 5,9683,708
UummannaqGreenland 5,7933,600
UdineItaly 7,9784,957
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1295,051
UenoJapan 13,3268,281
UnzendakeJapan 13,7718,558
UrakawaJapan 12,3237,658
UshibukaJapan 13,8358,597
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9848,068
UwajimaJapan 13,6318,470
UkmergeLithuania 8,5465,311
UtenaLithuania 8,5895,337
UlaangomMongolia 12,0967,516
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,4877,759
UlgiiMongolia 12,1387,543
UliastaiMongolia 12,4067,709
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1717,563
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5577,803
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2648,243
UfaRussia 10,3086,405
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0575,628
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0547,490
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1956,335
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8797,382
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4025,843
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2096,344
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8226,725
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5655,944
Umm BeninSudan 10,9946,832
UmeňSweden 8,0885,026
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,09210,000
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8259,834
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7389,779
UrfaTurkey 10,2956,397
UsakTurkey 9,4765,888
Uman’Ukraine 9,1305,673
UzgorodUkraine 8,5805,331
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4031,493
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6381,639
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5871,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -