Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9199,892
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43311,455
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5749,678
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7169,766
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66811,601
WoomeraAustralia 16,99510,561
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97411,169
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7032,301
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7891,733
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3733,960
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7224,177
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9431,829
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7601,715
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0962,545
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5982,857
WillemstadCuraçao 858533
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8305,487
WajimaJapan 13,0388,102
WakamatsuJapan 12,8938,012
WakayamaJapan 13,4218,340
WakkanaiJapan 12,0687,499
WajirKenya 12,0997,518
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3696,443
WindhoekNamibia 10,6146,596
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2678,245
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2688,245
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3248,280
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4678,369
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4498,357
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,321
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4428,353
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4778,375
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7068,517
WintonNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
WarsawPoland 8,3925,215
WroclawPoland 8,1435,060
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1988,201
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8906,767
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3626,439
WauSudan 10,6126,595
WaddingtonUk 6,9444,315
Waco, TxUsa 2,9631,841
Wake IslandUsa 12,4087,711
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5352,196
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5022,176
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0701,286
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2193,243
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Warren, OhUsa 2,5601,591
Warren, PaUsa 2,5971,614
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8981,801
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2111,374
Washington, IaUsa 3,1111,933
Washington, InUsa 2,6551,650
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4831,543
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7421,704
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7102,306
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1041,929
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7401,702
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4481,521
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7331,077
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2821,418
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4051,495
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9311,821
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4601,529
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3101,435
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,237769
West Point, GaUsa 2,0511,274
West Point, NyUsa 2,3851,482
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8351,761
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6871,670
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1681,969
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2662,029
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3353,315
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4481,521
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0161,253
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3081,434
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4641,531
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3272,689
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3101,435
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2651,407
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7661,097
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3541,463
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4512,145
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0253,122
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6972,297
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8871,173
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2732,655
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9781,229
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2581,403
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5761,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -