Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5646,565
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9126,781
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7286,667
YaoundeCameroon 9,0415,618
YokoCameroon 9,0675,635
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7111,684
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7993,604
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4702,778
YanjiChina 12,7547,925
YichangChina 14,4028,949
YinchuanChina 13,5338,410
YiningChina 12,3787,692
YariguiesColombia 1,457905
YamasaDominican Republic 12678
YasicaDominican Republic 159
YazdIran 11,8077,337
YakushimaJapan 13,9948,696
YamagataJapan 12,8017,954
YamaguchiJapan 13,5818,439
YokkaichiJapan 13,2908,258
YokohamaJapan 13,0988,139
YonagoJapan 13,3808,314
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8829,248
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4939,627
YeMyanmar 15,9259,896
YolaNigeria 8,9455,558
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6538,484
YurimaguasPeru 2,9131,810
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3716,445
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8797,382
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5937,204
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3983,354
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9484,318
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6212,871
York, PaUsa 2,3331,449
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5741,600
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5802,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -