Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4277,722
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9224,923
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6306,605
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7852,352
ZhengzhouChina 13,9428,664
ZhijiangChina 14,7679,176
ZagrebCroatia 8,1915,090
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7854,838
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8075,473
ZahedanIran 12,4697,748
ZanjanIran 11,0656,876
ZacatecasMexico 3,3212,064
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9518,048
ZinderNiger 8,4285,237
ZhobPakistan 12,9158,026
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,74110,403
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,74310,404
ZamoscPoland 8,5835,334
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0334,992
ZigalovoRussia 11,7167,280
ZiganskRussia 10,3246,416
ZyryankaRussia 9,8906,146
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8934,284
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6054,726
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3147,652
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5495,934
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4985,902
ZitomirUkraine 8,9725,575
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2985,778
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2465,746
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5252,812
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4022,114
ZambeziZambia 10,8946,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -