Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0974,410
LuandaAngola 9,7046,030
LuenaAngola 10,5036,527
La PlataArgentina 6,2313,872
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6852,912
La RiojaArgentina 5,4793,404
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0413,754
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7914,841
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0613,145
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7139,764
LavertonAustralia 16,0599,979
LearmonthAustralia 19,45312,088
LongreachAustralia 16,39310,187
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39210,186
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Low HeadAustralia 15,7679,798
LinzAustria 8,0074,976
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9804,338
LerwickUk 6,9794,337
La PazBolivia 4,0412,511
LavrasBrazil 5,3423,319
LencoisBrazil 4,8122,990
LinharesBrazil 5,4813,406
LondrinaBrazil 5,2393,256
LomBulgaria 8,8025,470
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8893,038
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3872,105
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1563,826
Langara, BcCanada 6,4594,014
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9092,429
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9873,099
London, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8273,000
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5923,475
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6453,508
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5233,432
LanzhouChina 13,7788,562
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1838,813
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6911,051
LimonCosta Rica 1,7181,068
LarnacaCyprus 9,9876,206
LimassolCyprus 9,9466,181
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2797,009
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7286,667
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5034,662
La RomanaDominican Republic 227141
La VegaDominican Republic 6239
Las AmericasDominican Republic 177110
LuperonDominican Republic 3723
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3911,486
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8061,744
LuxorEgypt 10,3216,413
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1261,321
Laucala BayFiji 12,8027,956
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5565,317
Le MansFrance 6,9764,335
LilleFrance 7,1864,465
LyonFrance 7,3454,564
LambarnGabon 9,0785,641
LastourvilleGabon 9,3425,805
LibrevilleGabon 8,9485,561
LeipzigGermany 7,8284,865
LindenbergGermany 7,9334,930
LamiaGreece 8,8995,530
LarissaGreece 8,8735,514
LemnosGreece 9,0805,642
LimnosGreece 9,0925,650
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,038645
LabeGuinea 6,2903,909
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0745,639
La CeibaHonduras 1,7771,104
La MesaHonduras 1,8951,178
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1418,166
LudhianaIndia 13,3498,295
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1575,069
LatinaItaly 8,0434,998
LatronicoItaly 8,3335,178
LecceItaly 8,5045,284
LodwarKenya 11,5837,198
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5389,655
LiepajaLatvia 8,2875,150
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3825,209
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4124,606
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6745,390
LabuanMalaysia 17,15710,661
LuqaMalta 8,3125,165
Le LamentinMartinique 1,172728
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0982,547
LashioMyanmar 15,1049,386
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4308,346
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4618,365
LagosNigeria 8,0855,024
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4604,636
LillehammerNorway 7,6194,735
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1968,200
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8733,028
LimaPeru 3,6032,239
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0349,964
LisbonPortugal 6,2053,856
LeninbadRussia 12,1857,572
LevsiRussia 10,3436,427
LungiSierra Leone 6,2843,905
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0745,018
LanzaroteSpain 5,8133,612
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7824,214
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6404,748
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6524,755
LatakiaSyria 10,1336,297
LampangThailand 15,6529,726
LoeiThailand 15,7959,815
Lop BuriThailand 16,0569,977
LomeTogo 7,8824,898
LeemingUk 6,8874,280
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9804,338
London, EnglandUk 6,9484,318
London-GatwickUk 6,9554,322
LynehamUk 6,8334,246
L’VovUkraine 8,6615,382
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1695,698
LozovajaUkraine 9,5335,924
LubnyUkraine 9,2655,758
LuckUkraine 8,7385,430
LuganskUkraine 9,7426,054
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2952,048
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4401,516
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5471,583
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6881,049
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7451,706
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5182,808
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0331,885
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0291,882
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1821,977
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3802,722
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0642,526
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0812,536
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0551,898
Larned, KsUsa 3,4052,116
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7192,311
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6902,914
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2261,384
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1681,969
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5861,607
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5062,179
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9621,841
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6972,297
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4881,546
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1211,318
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3371,452
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2211,380
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1353,191
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6971,676
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1791,354
Libby, MtUsa 5,1113,176
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4092,119
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2551,401
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8422,387
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6981,677
Llano, TxUsa 3,1021,927
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8652,402
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9233,059
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9343,066
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9473,074
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9142,432
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9451,209
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5151,563
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3431,456
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7111,685
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4442,140
Luling, TxUsa 2,9361,824
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0632,525
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1251,320
LivingstoneZambia 11,3157,032
LundaziZambia 11,8937,390
LusakaZambia 11,5077,150
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5027,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -