Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imbert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imbert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imbert with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6075,349
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7783,591
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5713,462
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9733,712
ViennaAustria 8,1655,074
VitebskBelarus 8,8775,516
VassourasBrazil 5,5263,434
VicosaBrazil 5,4233,370
VitoriaBrazil 5,5433,444
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0463,136
VarnaBulgaria 9,1835,706
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2131,997
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6683,522
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1473,198
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0663,148
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6693,523
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,6843,532
ValdiviaChile 6,6274,118
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,6074,106
VallenarChile 5,4193,367
ValparaisoChile 5,8663,645
VanguardiaColombia 1,7631,096
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6601,653
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6684,765
VestervigDenmark 7,5134,669
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12980
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9962
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8553
VilsandiEstonia 8,2875,150
VaasaFinland 8,1775,081
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1353,812
VeravalIndia 13,8158,585
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9699,302
ValentiaIreland 6,2753,900
VeniceItaly 7,9214,922
VeronaItaly 7,8094,852
VicenzaItaly 7,8574,883
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9754,956
ViterboItaly 7,9554,944
VolterraItaly 7,8414,873
VientianeLaos 15,7589,792
VarenaLithuania 8,5645,322
VilniusLithuania 8,5875,336
VeracruzMexico 2,6731,661
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2194,486
VaernesNorway 7,6344,744
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5444,688
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3715,202
VillarricaParaguay 5,2863,285
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9135,539
VanavaraRussia 11,0876,890
VasileviciRussia 8,9675,572
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8575,504
VerhojanskRussia 10,1086,281
ViljujskRussia 10,6666,628
VitimRussia 11,2046,962
Vize IslandRussia 8,8075,473
VladivostokRussia 12,6547,864
VolgogradRussia 10,0716,258
VologdaRussia 9,2285,734
VoronezRussia 9,5835,955
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5655,322
VytegraRussia 8,9735,576
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9468,666
ValenciaSpain 6,9514,319
ValladolidSpain 6,5814,090
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2643,893
VisbySweden 8,1035,035
VanTurkey 10,5766,572
ValleyUk 6,6794,150
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0005,593
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3263,310
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3314,555
Valentine, NeUsa 3,7962,359
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5303,436
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5502,206
Vevay, InUsa 2,5281,571
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4541,525
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8431,766
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2932,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -